TALK TO US...     CALL OUR DEBT HELPLINE: 0141 380 0221

OR CONTACT US ONLINE HERE

Take your first steps to debt freedom
with BacktoBlack...

STEP 1:  tell us about your debts...

Fill in your details, and take the next step...

OK, good. You’re well on your way
BacktoBlack. Now for the next step...

STEP 2:  your employment status...

  • EMPLOYED
  • SELF-EMPLOYED
  • UNEMPLOYED
  • PENSION
  • STATE
    BENEFIT
  • OTHER
Fill in your details, and take the next step...

Nice! Now that wasn't so hard,
was it? Step 3 coming right up...

STEP 3:  you and your home...

  • OWN
  • RENT
  • ENGLAND
  • SCOTLAND
  • WALES
  • NORTHERN
    IRELAND
Fill in your details, and take the next step...

We're almost there!
Step 4 is not so bad either...

STEP 4:  what is your credit rating...

  • EXCELLENT
  • GOOD
  • FAIR
  • POOR
  • VERY POOR
  • I DON'T
    KNOW
Fill in your details, and take the next step...

How easy was that?! All we need to know
now is how we get in touch with you..

STEP 5:  how should we contact you...

MY NAME & SURNAME
MY PHONE NUMBER
MY PREFERRED TIME
MY EMAIL ADDRESS

I consent to BacktoBlack collecting and storing my data from this form and using it in line with their Privacy Policy

Yes, I give you my consent
No.

Fill in your details, and take the next step...

Now press that send button, and you
could be on your way to debt freedom...

OK, GREAT!

...we’ll be in touch soon to discuss
your options, and help get you on
your way to Debt Freedom.


Get in touch with us at BacktoBlack...
Hey there!

We welcome any comments or questions you may have
for us. Or, if you have something you’d like to ask,
well we’d also really be delighted to hear from you.
Just send us your details below and we’ll be in touch...


CHEERS!

...thanks for the mail.
If you’ve asked us something,
we’ll be in touch soon.

Privacy Policy




www.BacktoBlack.money (“our website”)
is owned and run as a trading style of
Richmond Oaks Group Limited.
Its key purpose is be an ethical guide
through key debt solutions
options and provide other helpful
information about being in debt.

We want you to feel secure when you’re on our
website – your privacy is very important to us.

This Privacy Policy sets out the basis for us collecting
or you giving us any personal data that we will process.
Please take a few minutes to read this through.





GATHERING PERSONAL INFORMATION



Gathering information about you happens in
two ways. Firstly, when you submit a form or give us
any personal details, and secondly indirectly via
our data-gathering technology.

Personal information you volunteer, like your name,
email address, phone number, amount of debt, etc. will
be used to carry out our obligations from any contracts
entered into between you and us and to provide you
with the information, recommendations, products and
services you request. Whenever you do something
like sign up to our email newsletter, request a free
consultation, purchase goods or services or contact us
for any reason, we receive information about you. It’s
taken as read that you consent to us processing your
information for the purposes described.

Our email newsletter will contain useful information
on your debt options as well as promotions and special
offers that may interest you. We won’t pass this onto
any third-party without your agreement first.

When you request a debt consultation, your personal
details as above may be shared with selected third
parties who we believe cam help with your debt
solution. When this happens, they will contact you
by phone, e-mail and SMS messaging only with your
prior consent but if you don’t agree with us passing
on your details please tick the relevant box on
the form when you give us your details.

When we refer your details to a third party, we may
receive financial compensation for doing so, but
we don’t charge you for this introduction. Your
consultation will always be free
but fees will apply if
you select a debt solution. You’ll be informed clearly
about any fees before you commit to anything.



We will share your personal information
with third parties:

• If we’re under a duty to comply with any legal
obligation or to enforce or apply our terms of use and
other agreements, or to protect the rights, property,
or safety of BacktoBlack our customers, or others.
This includes exchanging information with other
companies and organisations for fraud protection
and credit risk reduction.



Please read the following carefully to understand
our views and practices regarding your personal
data and how we will treat it. By visiting
www.BacktoBlack.money you are accepting
and consenting to the practices described in
these terms and conditions.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998
(the “DP Act”), the data controller is
Richmond Oaks Group Limited
Company Number: SC573679
Registered Office:
39 St Vincent Place,
Glasgow, UK, G1 2ER.





INFORMATION WE MAY COLLECT FROM YOU



We may collect and process the following
data about you:

(a) Information you give us. You may give us information
about you by filling in forms on our website or by
corresponding with us by phone, e-mail or otherwise.
This includes information you provide when you register
on our website and may include your name, address,
e-mail address and phone number.

(b) Information we collect about you. Each time you visit
our website we may automatically collect the following:

(i) Technical information, including the Internet protocol
(IP) address used to connect your computer to the
Internet, browser type and version, time zone setting,
operating system and platform; and

(ii) Information about your visit, including the full
Uniform Resource Locators (URL) clickstream to,
through and from our website (including date and time);
pages you viewed or searched for; page response
times, download errors, length of visits to certain pages,
page interaction information (such as scrolling, clicks,
and mouse-overs), and methods used to browse away
from the page and any phone number used to call our
customer service number.





USES MADE OF THE INFORMATION



We use information held about you in the
following ways:

(a) Information you give us:

• to provide you with information about Debt Solutions

• to provide you with information about goods or
services we feel may interest you

• to ensure that our web content is presented in the
most effective manner for you and for your computer.

(b) Information we collect about you:

• to administer our website and for internal
operations, including troubleshooting, data analysis,
testing, research, statistical and survey purposes

• to improve our content to ensure that it is
presented in the most effective, safe and secure way
for you and for your computer

• to measure or understand the effectiveness
of advertising we give you and others, and deliver
relevant advertising to you.





DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION



We may share your personal information with
any member of our group, which means our subsidiaries,
our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries,
as defined in section 1159 of the UK Companies Act
2006. We may also share your information with selected
third parties, including business partners.



We may disclose your personal information
to third parties:

(a) if we are under a duty to disclose or share
your personal data in order to comply with any
legal obligation; or

(b) to protect the rights, property, or safety of
the Company, BacktoBlack or others. This includes
exchanging information with other companies
and organisations for the purposes of fraud
protection and credit risk reduction.





WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA



The data that we collect from you may be
transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside
the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may also be
processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work
for us or for one of our suppliers. By submitting your
personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or
processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary
to ensure that your data is treated securely and in
accordance with these terms and conditions.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via
the internet is not completely secure. Although we
will do our best to protect your personal data, we
cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted
to our website; any transmission is at your own risk.
Once we have received your information, we will use
strict procedures and security features to do our
best to prevent unauthorised access.





YOUR RIGHTS



You have the right to ask us not to process your
personal data for marketing purposes. We will usually
inform you (before collecting your data) if we
intend to use your data for such purposes or if we
intend to disclose your information to any
third party for such purposes. You can exercise your
right to prevent such processing by checking certain
boxes on the forms
we use to collect your data.

You can also exercise the right at any time by
contacting us at admin@BacktoBlack.money





ACCESS TO INFORMATION



The DP Act gives you the right to access information
held about you. Your right of access can be exercised
in accordance with the DP Act. Any access request
may be subject to a fee of £50 to meet the costs
of giving you this information.


GO BACK

CLOSE

CALL BacktoBlack TODAY ON:

0141 380 0221

...and talk to one of our super~friendly team of debt experts.

Sorry this website requires JavaScript to be enabled to work correctly!